PAst Masters

1867 – Isaac S. Shortman

1870 – Jacob P. Dickerson 

1873 -Josiah D. Evans

1876 -John W. Flick

1879 -Samuel Taylor

1882 – Benton V. Weldon

1885 – William A. Faries

1888 – Nathaniel F. Wilds; PGM 1891

1891 – James W. Anthony

1894 – Frank L. Reynolds

1897 – Cecil C. Mahoney

1900 -Clarence B. Raymond

1903 -Robert H. Denney

1906 – Frank Gardner

1909 – Charles H. LeFevre

1912 -Vernon L. Phillips

1915 – Jordan C. Smith

1918 – Milton McCann

1921 – Warner W. Price

1924 – Robert H. Hollett

1927 – Harry J. Lower

1930 – Robert W. Horn

1933 – Joseph W. Ennis

1936 – Henry E. Best

1939 – Arthur T. Moffitt

1942 – T. E. Hynson

1945 – John D. Morris

1948 – C. Preston Poore

1951 – Willard B. Mahler

1954 -Howard E. Pinder

1957 -W. Henry Dukes

1960 – Burrill F. McCoy

1963 -James T. Vaughn, Sr.

1966 -Ralph G. Faries, Jr.

1969 – Delbert G. Lambertson

1972 – Richard L. Boyer

1975 – Richard H. Jones

1978 – Marvin P. Cosden

1981 – Richard E. Ennis

1984 – William J. Carson, Jr.

1987 – Alvin E. Hill, Jr.

1990 – Harvey L. Bond

1993 – Kenneth A. Virdin, Jr.

1996 – Aaron T. Reynolds

1999 – Dane J. Austin

2002 – Dane J. Austin

2005 – Frank H. Furr

2008 – Howard A. Fortner, III

2011 – Scott M. Wallace

2014 – Ray M. Sammons, III

2017 – James P. Twenge

2020 – Tyler S. Thompson

1868 – John H. Patterson

1871 –  William A. Clough

1874 – Benton V. Weldon

1877 – Isaac K. Shortman

1880 – Samuel Taylor

1883 – Benton V. Weldon

1886 – William Ashcraft

1889 – Nathaniel F. Wilds; PGM 1891

1892 – Harvey F. Smith

1895 – George W. Dame

1898 – Harry B. Grieves

1901 – Hirons Denney

1904 – James N. Lloyd

1907 – L. Hirons Clifton

1910 – James C. Book

1913 – Vernon L. Phillips

1916 – Maynard T. Griffith

1919 – Milton McCann

1922 – George W. Boehmler

1925 – James H. Dunning

1928 – Edward T. Porter

1931 – John W. Urian

1934 – Landis E. Wilson

1937 – John C. Still

1940 – W. Seville Keys

1943 – William E. Matthews

1946 – John W. Montague

1949 – John W. Jacobs Jr.

1952 – Robert W. Riddagh

1955 – Grover C. King

1958 – Medford L. Potter

1961 – Francis E. Melvin

1964 – C. Richard Vaughn

1967 – James R. Ford

1970 – James L. Cubbage, Sr.

1973 – Calton E. Seward

1976 – Edgar G. Smith

1979 – James E. Turner, III; PJGW

1982 – George E. Brown

1985 – Robert J. Montgomery, Jr.

1988 – Ray M. Sammons, III

1991 – Howard A. Fortner, III

1994 – Raymond A. Stachecki

1997 – Sidney G. Nash, Jr.

2000 – Norman Wood

2003 – John J. Hennessey

2006 – Isaac J. Willis

2009 – Rodney A. Slaughter

2012 – W. Steven Hudson

2015 – G. Dennis Wilson

2018 – Daniel H. Hall, Jr.

 

1869 – L. M. Bell

1872 – Samuel T. Richard

1875 – Benton V. Weldon

1878 – Robert R. Carty

1881 – Benton V. Weldon

1884 – Gustavus A. Wick

1887 – Clarence E. Moore

1890 – James W. Anthony

1893 – William A. Faries

1896 – Edward G. Walls; PGM 1912

1899 – Alfred L. Hudson

1902 – Willard A. Fleming

1905 – George H. Dickerson

1908 – Abel S. Faries

1911 – Charles P. Thornley

1914 – Thomas G. Hill

1917 – Charles B. Swain

1920 – Walter W. Hynson; PGM 1943

1923 – Charles W. Machamer

1926 – Charles A. Neugebauer

1929 – J. Wells Faries

1932 – Samuel G. Hoekstra

1935 – Howard N. Reed

1938 – Walter M. Fleming

1941- W. Merion Smith

1944 – Harry C. Johnson; PGM 1961

1947 – Thomas A. S. Hays

1950 – Wells A. Faries

1953 – J. Chester Banta

1956 – George O. Smith

1959 – Eddie G. Burris

1962 – Carl L. Clough

1965 – Clinton D. Robertson

1968 – J. Robert Jacobs

1971 – Jerry Sterling

1974 – William E. Hamburg

1977 – Lester A. Slover

1980 – John E. Shetzler, Jr.

1983 – James L. Cubbage, jJ.

1986 – James T. Vaughn, Jr.

1989 – Donald H. McGinty

1992 – William W. Pepper

1995 – Wells A. Faries, Jr.

1998 – Robert L. Riddagh

2001 – Michael I. Nabb

2004 – John J. Hennessey

2007 – Howell f. Wallace, III

2010 – S. Christopher Hudson

2013 – Ryan D. Horsey

2016 – Richard M. McTheny

2019 – Joshua L. Hall

1867 – Isaac S. Shortman

1868 – John H. Patterson

1869 – L. M. Bell

1870 – Jacob P. Dickerson

1871 – William A. Clough

1872 – Samuel T. Richard

1873 – Josiah D. Evans

1874 – Benton V. Weldon

1875 – Benton V. Weldon

1876 – John W. Flick

1877 – Isaac K. Shortman

1878 – Robert R. Carty

1879 – Samuel Taylor

1880 – Samuel Taylor

1881 – Benton V. Weldon

1882 -Benton V. Weldon

1883 – Benton V. Weldon

1884 – Gustavus A. Wick

1885 – William A. Faries

1886 – William Ashcraft

1887 – Clarence E. Moore

1888 – Nathaniel F. Wilds; PGM 1891

1889 – Nathaniel F. Wilds; PGM 1891

1890 – James W. Anthony

1891 – James W. Anthony

1892 – Harvey F. Smith

1893 – William A. Faries

1894 – Frank L. Reynolds

1895 – George W. Dame

1896 – Edward G. Walls; PGM 1912

1897 – Cecil C. Mahoney

1898 – Harry B. Grieves

1899 – Alfred L. Hudson

1900 – Clarence B. Raymond

1901 – Hirons Denney

1902 – Willard A. Fleming

1903 – Robert H. Denney

1904 – James N. Lloyd

1905 – George H. Dickerson

1906 – Frank Gardner

1907 – L. Hirons Clifton

1908 – Abel S. Faries

1909 – Charles H. LeFevre

1910 – James C. Book

1911 – Charles P. Thornley

1912 – Vernon L. Phillips

1913 – Vernon L. Phillips

1914 – Thomas G. Hill

1915 – Jordan C. Smith

1916 – Maynard T. Griffith

1917 – Charles B. Swain

1918 – Milton McCann

1919 – Milton McCann

1920 – Walter W. Hynson; PGM 1943

1921 – Warner W. Price

1922 – George W. Boehmler

1923 – Charles W. Machamer

1924 – Robert H. Hollett

1925 – James H. Dunning

1926 – Charles A. Neugebauer

1927 – Harry J. Lower

1928 – Edward T. Porter

1929 – J. Wells Faries

1930 – Robert W. Horn

1931 – John W. Urian

1932 – Samuel G. Hoekstra

1933 – Joseph W. Ennis

1934 – Landis E. Wilson

1935 – Howard N. Reed

1936 – Henry E. Best

1937 – John C. Still

1938 – Walter M. Flemming

1939 – Arthur T. Moffitt

1940 – W. Seville Keys

1941 – W. Merion Smith

1942 – T. E. Hynson

1943 – William E. Matthews

1944 – Harry C. Johnson; PGM 1961

1945 – John D. Morris

1946 – John W. Montague

1947 – Thomas A. S. Hays

1948 – C. Preston Poore

1949 – John W. Jacobs, Jr.

1950 – Wells A. Faries

1951 – Willard B. Mahler

1952 – Robert W. Riddagh

1953 – J. Chester Banta

1954 – Howard E. Pinder

1955 – Grover C. King

1956 – George O. Smith

1957 – W. Henry Dukes

1958 – Medford L. Potter

1959 – Eddie G. Burris

1960 -Burrill F. McCoy

1961 – Francis E. Melvin

1962 – Carl L. Clough

1963 – James T. Vaughn, Sr. 

1964 – C. Richard Vaughn

1965 – Clinton D. Robertson

1966 – Ralph G. Faries, Jr.

1967 – James R. Ford

1968 – J. Robert Jacobs

1969 – Delbert G. Lambertson

1970 – James L. Cubbage, Sr.

1971 – Jerry Sterling

1972 – Richard L. Boyer

1973 – Calton E. Seward

1974 – William E. Hamburg

1975 – Richard H. Jones

1976 – Edgar G. Smith

1977 – Lester A. Slover

1978 – Marvin P. Cosden

1979 – James E. Turner, III; PJGW

1980 – John E. Shetzler, Jr.

1981 – Richard E. Ennis

1982 – George E. Brown

1983 – James L. Cubbage, Jr.

1984 – William J. Carson, Jr.

1985 – Robert T. Montgomery, Jr.

1986 – James T. Vaughn, Jr.

1987 – Alvin E. Hill, Jr.

1988 – Ray M. Sammons, III

1989 – Donald H. McGinty

1990 – Harvey L. Bond

1991 – Howard A. Fortner, III

1992 – William W. Pepper

1993 – Kenneth A. Virdin, Jr.

1994 – Raymond A. Stachecki

1995 – Wells A. Faries

1996 – Aaron T. Reynolds

1997 – Sidney G. Nash

1998 – Robert L. Riddagh

1999 – Dane J. Austin

2000 – Norman Wood

2001 – Michael I. Nabb

2002 – Dane J. Austin

2003 – John J. Hennessey

2004 – John J. Hennessey

2005 – Frank H. Furr

2006 – Isaac J. Willis

2007 – Howell F. Wallace, III

2008 – Howard A. Fortner, III

2009 – Rodney A. Slaughter

2010 – S. Christopher Hudson

2011 – Scott M. Wallace

2012 – W. Stephen Hudson

2013 – Ryan D. Horsey

2014 – Raymond M. Sammons, III

2015 – G. Dennis Wilson

2016 – Richard M. McTheny

2017 – James P. Twenge

2018 – Daniel H. Hall, Jr.

2019 – Joshua L. Hall

2020 – Tyler S. Thompson

Affiliated Past Masters

1901 – Robert K. Stephenson; PGM 1906

Hiram Lodge No. 21

1908 – Charles W. Hall 

Jefferson No. 15

1961 – Thomas E. Horn Sr.; PJGW 

Corinthian No. 20

 

1993      –       Lawrence C. Beers

           Titusville No. 754

1984, 1996  – Thomas J. Ventura, Sr.; PJGW

1997, 2011           St. Johns No. 2

Affiliated

Past Masters

1901 – Robert K. Stephenson; PGM 1906

               Hiram Lodge No. 21

1908 – Charles W. Hall 

               Jefferson No. 15

1961 – Thomas E. Horn Sr.; PJGW 

              Corinthian No. 20

1993  – Lawrence C. Beers

               Titusville No. 754

1984, 1996  – Thomas J. Ventura, Sr.; PJGW

1997, 2011           St. Johns No. 2